Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Mullen Runners Roost InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to J.K. Mullen High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 12:12 PM
2012 Mullen Invitational Runners Roost - 4/14/2012
4/14/2012
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vasina, Melanie 9 Smoky Hill H
2 Browning, Kayla 9 Mountain Vis
3 Ifft, Anna 9 Silver Creek
4 Cephers, Tiana -- Cherokee Tra
5 Curti, Diana 12 Palmer High
6 Bartlett, Caroline 11 Monarch High
7 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge
8 Watson, Abby 10 Mountain Vie
9 Vaiser, Julia 11 Niwot High S
10 Doublin, Kyala 9 Denver East
11 Roscoe, Maija 11 Palmer High
12 Hughes, Sarah 12 Broomfield H
13 Dill, Amanda 11 Estes Park H
14 Mock, Erin 12 Heritage Hig
15 Valliere, Kaydee 11 Discovery Ca
16 Maydew, Dana 10 Niwot High S
17 Schofield, Taylor 10 Highlands Ra
Event 2 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moore, Kelly 12 Mullen High
2 Clough, Sarah 11 Cherry Creek
3 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig
4 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge
5 Emory, Christine 11 Legacy High
6 McCabe, Megan 10 Cherry Creek
7 Chacon, Alexa 11 Classical Ac
8 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West
9 Gilliland, Hailey 12 Bear Creek H
10 Buschy, Taylor 10 Loveland Hig
11 Morgan, Ciera 10 Highlands Ra
12 Sparks, Hannah 10 Cherokee Tra
13 Clark, Lindsay 12 Green Mounta
14 Comstock, Mackenzie 12 Green Mounta
15 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washi
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Roosevelt High School 'A'
1) Mehl, Kati 12 2) Kehr, Abbey 11
3) Placke, Haley 11 4) Placke, Kylee 11
7-1B Akron High School 'A'
1) Woods, Megan 11 2) Hall, Gail 10
3) Shook, Julia 10 4) Christensen, Karli 9
11-1C Centaurus High School 'A'
1) Moline, Rachel 11 2) Twaddell, Erin 11
3) Davinroy, Hannah 11 4) Swanson, Sady 11
1-2A Dakota Ridge High School 'A'
5-2B Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Killingsworth, Kat 12 2) Leider, Maegan 12
3) McDonald, Molly 12 4) Sargent, Cammy 9
9-2C Cherokee Trail High School 'A'
1) Steele, Samantha 10 2) Roper, Lynsie 9
3) Laurie, Hannah 9 4) Redman, Maria 9
13-2D Mullen High School 'A'
1) Rice, Emily 12 2) Martinez, Lindy 11
3) Martinez, Amanda 10 4) Priddy, Hannah 11
2-3A Mountain View High School 'A'
6-3B Palmer High School 'A'
10-3C Evergreen High School 'A'
1) O`brien, Maura 12 2) Skold, Samantha 11
3) Dobey, Erin 12 4) Trimarco, Annie 9
4-4A Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Duffy, Shannon 11 2) Rohrbaugh, Cherokee 10
3) Knudtsen, Anna Grace 12 4) Reed, Fallyn 9
8-4B Douglas County High School 'A'
1) King, Sarah 11 2) Kirchner, Christine 11
3) Willis, Lindsey 12 4) Schipper, Jessica 11
12-4C Abraham Lincoln High School 'A'
1) Rashid, Jamilah 12 2) Nunez, Karen 12
3) Esquibel, Brianna 12 4) Barela, Briana 10
Event 4 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Knapp, Katie 10 2) Williams, Hannah 9
3) Mullen, Maddie 9 4)
7-1B Boulder High School 'A'
11-1C Discovery Canyon High School 'A'
1-2A Niwot High School 'A'
5-2B Littleton High School 'A'
9-2C Mountain Vista High School 'A'
2-3A Monarch High School 'A'
1) Spong, Virginia 11 2) Litoff, Ashley 10
3) Hogan, Anna 10 4) Reese, Alyssa 10
6-3B Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Nelson, Miranda 12 2) Espinosa, Elizabeth --
3) Dechtman, Alana 11 4) Colter, Jordyn 9
10-3C Smoky Hill High School 'A'
1) Ryan, Alex 12 2) Chacko, Rachael 11
3) Survil, Taylor 12 4) Erickson, Elysia 12
4-4A Loveland High School 'A'
1) Hartman, Kailie 11 2) Fuchs, Kailey 11
3) East, Katy 10 4) Stackhouse, Nicole 9
8-4B Estes Park High School 'A'
1) Speedlin, Sara 12 2) Barker, Erin 11
3) Lasota, Kelsi 10 4) Holmes, Holli 9
12-4C Heritage High School 'A'
1) Biever, Kaitlyn 11 2) Linscott, Lauren 10
3) Giesen, Nicole 9 4) Neave, Erika 11
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 DeSimone, Nicole 11 Mountain Vis
2 Spencer, Amanda 9 Wasson High
3 Thomas, Nina 9 Wheat Ridge
4 Keatley, Rachel 11 Monarch High
5 Crews, Brianna 12 Smoky Hill H
6 Mahnke, Ann 9 Smoky Hill H
7 Houser, Rebecca 11 Douglas Coun
8 Smith, Brandi 10 Sierra High
9 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn 10 Sierra High
10 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S
11 Ridley, Rachael 10 Cherokee Tra
12 Novosad, Clairissa 12 Douglas Coun
13 Howard, Christina 12 Fairview Hig
14 Bright, Taylor 12 Vista Ridge
15 Gary, Amber 10 Bear Creek H
16 Classen, Kiera 12 Thomas Jeffe
17 Lake, Lindsay 10 Faith Christ
18 Major, Krysta 11 Classical Ac
19 Krupp, Gabbie 12 Mullen High
Event 8 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Miller, Madison 10 Centaurus Hi
2 Dehm, Courtney 10 Cherokee Tra
3 Millsap, Hannah 12 Discovery Ca
4 Gonsalves, April 10 Legacy High
5 Storey, Jessica 10 Wheat Ridge
6 Dill, Amanda 11 Estes Park H
7 Bishop, Sara 12 Niwot High S
8 Ashby, Aunyx 10 Cherokee Tra
9 Klein, Kylie 10 Mountain Vis
10 Luo, Dan 9 Highlands Ra
11 Guy, Kelsey 10 Akron High S
12 Watson, Abby 10 Mountain Vie
13 Lopez, Ali 9 Vista Ridge
14 Hendrickson, Corey 11 Arvada West
15 Schrag, Samantha 12 Wheat Ridge
16 Anderson, Emily 10 Arvada West
17 Todd, Olivia 12 Thompson Val
18 Traxinger, Kelsey 12 Niwot High S
19 Close, Megan 11 Legacy High
20 Hampson, Hailey 10 Boulder High
21 Sherman, Justine 10 Fairview Hig
22 Daugherty, Claire 12 Smoky Hill H
23 Lattes, Sophie 10 Fairview Hig
24 Moore, Kelly 12 Mullen High
25 Kroboth, Lindsey 10 Thompson Val
26 Gilliland, Hailey 12 Bear Creek H
Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sierra High School 'A'
1) Hudson, Anisha 12 2) Marks, Tracey 11
3) Tavarus, Kijana 11 4) Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye 10
2 Akron High School 'A'
1) Vasquez, Allyson 11 2) Vance, Ivanna 10
3) Hall, Gail 10 4) Pieper, Megan 9
3 Thompson Valley High School 'A'
1) Humann, Lexi 12 2) Kroboth, Lindsey 10
3) Stephens, Hailey 10 4) Feuerstein, Carly 10
4 Evergreen High School 'A'
1) Barr, Whitney 12 2) Phillips, Breeze 12
3) Mosby, Maddie 11 4) Newkirk, Marie 11
5 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Hughes, Sarah 12 2) Sumerfield, Kate 12
3) Belton, Grace 10 4) Warner, Angela 10
6 Wasson High School 'A'
1) Parnell, Mercedes 11 2) Gessing, Brandie 9
3) Phillips, Hannah 9 4) Russel, Ariel 12
7 Vista Ridge High School 'A'
8 Dakota Ridge High School 'A'
1) Hudson, Sydney 12 2) Johnson, Linnea 12
3) Montgomery, Meriwether 11 4) Johns, Sarah 11
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wheat Ridge High School 'A'
2 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Fehr, Karlea 12 2) Chevalier, Anna 12
3) Lansdon, Ciara 12 4) Van Dyke, Sabrina 11
3 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Muck, Kiley 12 2) Marti, Olivia 11
3) Miner, Lindsay 11 4) Archibald, Nicole 9
4 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) DeRudder, Andrea 11 2) Harris, Evin 10
3) Dambly, Renae 10 4) Roy, Brittany 11
5 Legacy High School 'A'
1) Emory, Christine 11 2) Moreland, Haley 11
3) Close, Megan 11 4) Fenton, Jenna 11
6 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A'
7 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Dehning, Malaysia 10 2) Myler, Ariel 9
3) Cullen, Krista 11 4) Davis, Margaret 10
8 Palmer High School 'A'
Event 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Niwot High School 'A'
2 Highlands Ranch High School 'A'
1) Morgan, Ciera 10 2) Schofield, Taylor 10
3) Shumpert, Aaliyah 10 4) Dynes, Alanes 10
3 Fruita Monument High School 'A'
1) Brown, Chloe 11 2) Werman, Katie 10
3) Jameson, Allison 10 4) Lefevre, Joelle 10
4 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
5 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Harris, Taylor 12 2) Lindblom, Hannah 10
3) Schlaudt, Kayla 9 4) Sheveland, Madison 9
6 Heritage High School 'A'
1) Mock, Erin 12 2) Torres, Logan 11
3) Serocki, Erin 10 4) McGuire, Madalyn 9
7 Arvada West High School 'A'
1) Cito, Savannah 10 2) Kopal, Erin 10
3) Larrabee, Maisie 12 4) Marquez, Talia 11
8 Centaurus High School 'A'
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mountain View High School 'A'
2 Boulder High School 'A'
3 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Scott, Christine 12 2) Klein, Taylor 11
3) Camy, Kourtney 11 4) Schwappach, Mary 12
4 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Packham, Kaylee 12 2) Knox, Micheala 11
3) Fuchs, Kailey 11 4) Buschy, Taylor 10
5 Littleton High School 'A'
6 George Washington High School 'A'
1) Murray, Alexandria 12 2) Abram, Miriah 12
3) Nelson, ShaRay 10 4) Loran, La'Nora 11
7 Cherokee Trail High School 'A'
1) Stanley, Daisha 10 2) Herndon, Alexandra 10
3) Gilbert, Brianna -- 4) Yon, Shayna 9
8 Monarch High School 'A'
1) Nelson, Becky 12 2) Bartlett, Caroline 11
3) Paswaters, Katie 10 4) Harris, Siena 10
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Newman, Julie 10 Mountain Vis
2 Linscott, Lauren 10 Heritage Hig
3 Vandenberghe, Louise 9 Niwot High S
4 Matosky, Jordan 12 Centaurus Hi
5 Holmes, Holli 9 Estes Park H
6 Kirchner, Christine 11 Douglas Coun
7 Gaide, Laura-Li 10 Faith Christ
8 Polk, Haley 10 Vista Ridge
9 Stroud, Rachel 12 Denver East
10 Kvitok, Caroline 10 Cherokee Tra
11 Johnson, Lyndsy 10 Fruita Monum
12 Roper, Lynsie 9 Cherokee Tra
13 Harris, Hannah 12 Overland Hig
14 Konsdorf, Cheyenne 11 Akron High S
15 Kuehster, Louise 10 Douglas Coun
16 Amateco, Ilse 12 Overland Hig
17 Miller, Maggie 12 Denver East
18 Reddy, Ritika 10 Legacy High
19 Abby, Helen 9 Silver Creek
20 Hite, Emily 9 Silver Creek
Event 22 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cooney, Riley 9 Mountain Vie
2 Arista, Lina 11 Vista Ridge
3 Killingsworth, Kat 12 Green Mounta
4 Lasota, Kelsi 10 Estes Park H
5 Spillar, McKenna 11 Dakota Ridge
6 Gilfillan, Darby 10 George Washi
7 Wood, Kelsey 10 Centaurus Hi
8 Mcintyre, Hannah 10 Palmer High
9 Gee, Emma 9 Legacy High
10 Cuddington, Kate 11 Fairview Hig
11 Giesen, Nicole 9 Heritage Hig
12 VanDePol, Regan 9 Broomfield H
13 Andrie, Chloe 10 Smoky Hill H
14 Pruett, Ashley 12 Fairview Hig
15 Colpitts, Ellie 9 Thompson Val
16 Rashid, Jamilah 12 Abraham Linc
17 Percy, Megan 9 Classical Ac
18 Bremner, Samantha 10 Cherry Creek
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Scholl, Tabor 9 West Grand H
2 Scott, Sydney 12 Denver South
3 Hartman, Kailie 11 Loveland Hig
4 Bates, Heather 11 Discovery Ca
5 Hutton, Birdie 12 Shining Moun
6 McLaughlin, Erin 10 Boulder High
7 Ernst, Karina 12 Thompson Val
8 Lewis, Sam 12 Boulder High
9 Kientz, Kristen 12 Highlands Ra
10 Floming, Taylor 11 Monarch High
11 Benner, Kaitlyn 10 Monarch High
12 Cranny, Elise 10 Niwot High S
13 O`brien, Maura 12 Evergreen Hi
14 Maloney, Shannon 9 Durango High
15 Oslund, Kristiana 11 Highlands Ra
16 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Ac
17 Colter, Jordyn 9 Cherry Creek
18 Smith, Lindsey 11 Mountain Vis
19 Morgan, Allie 12 Discovery Ca
20 Braun, Caroline 12 Mullen High
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Chavez, Caitlin 12 Faith Christ
2 Connley, Richie 12 Legacy High
3 Kosbab, Sarah 12 Pine Creek H
4 Landry, Autumn 12 Mountain Vie
5 Wakefield, Jessica 11 Mountain Vie
6 Doty, Katy 12 Discovery Ca
7 Wong, Breanna 12 Highlands Ra
8 Leatherbury, Maddie 10 Cherokee Tra
9 Carr, Hannah 10 Classical Ac
10 Blue, Nicki 11 Niwot High S
11 Walling, Kara 11 Legacy High
12 Gerhard, Anna 12 Loveland Hig
13 Spencer, Sydnie 12 Loveland Hig
14 Gerry, Alexis 12 Holy Family
15 Allman, Valarie 11 Silver Creek
Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McReynolds, Hope 9 Silver Creek
2 Gurau, Ana 12 Silver Creek
3 Fromal, Lindsay 10 Palmer High
4 Harris, Evin 10 Cherry Creek
5 Phillips, Hannah 9 Wasson High
6 Graff, Jordan 10 Mountain Vis
7 Pothast, Amy 12 Wheat Ridge
8 Green, Grace 10 Boulder High
Event 32 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Close, Megan 11 Legacy High
2 Harrower, Brooke 10 Fairview Hig
3 Luallen, Mayson 10 Highlands Ra
4 Holtorf, Lizzie 9 Akron High S
5 Dishman, Katie 11 Centaurus Hi
6 Phipps, Ashlee 12 Highlands Ra
7 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek
8 Marks, Tracey 11 Sierra High
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cai, Tram-Anh 10 Cheyenne Mou
2 Sumerfield, Kate 12 Broomfield H
3 DeBose, Teyawna 12 Thomas Jeffe
4 Schilling, Catherine Green Mounta
5 Jameson, Allison 10 Fruita Monum
6 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S
7 Watters, Hannah 12 Classical Ac
8 Muehl, Delaney 12 Monarch High
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leider, Maegan 12 Green Mounta
2 Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra
3 Doublin, Kyala 9 Denver East
4 Doublin, Tahja 11 Denver East
5 Croell, Katie 11 Broomfield H
6 Eining, Hannah 11 Roosevelt Hi
7 Stephens, Hailey 10 Thompson Val
8 Humann, Lexi 12 Thompson Val
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Andrews, Amanda 9 Cherokee Tra
2 McDonald, Molly 12 Green Mounta
3 Klein, Taylor 11 Mullen High
4 Hall, Dior 10 George Washi
5 Packham, Kaylee 12 Loveland Hig
6 Chacon, Alexa 11 Classical Ac
7 Sherman, Justine 10 Fairview Hig
8 Marquez, Talia 11 Arvada West
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Montoya, Nikki 12 Centaurus Hi
2 Hunt, Rachel -- Smoky Hill H
3 Roger, Jordan 10 Cherokee Tra
4 Hoglin, Brianne 10 Classical Ac
5 Patterson, Midori 11 Centaurus Hi
6 Bush, Katherine 9 Telluride
7 Vaden, Sierra 11 Denver East
8 Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Tra
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maydew, Dana 10 Niwot High S
2 Vasquez, Allyson 11 Akron High S
3 Williams, Samantha 12 Vista Ridge
4 Sargent, Cammy 9 Green Mounta
5 Kidd, Emma 11 Cheyenne Mou
6 Lenart, Allison 12 Mountain Vie
7 Kreutz, Macy 10 Highlands Ra
8 Green, Ariana 11 Bear Creek H
Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Harrower, Heather 10 Fairview Hig
2 Torres, Logan 11 Heritage Hig
3 Sassaman, Nicole 11 Pine Creek H
4 Wiegand-Brown, Madison 10 Palmer High
5 Clough, Sarah 11 Cherry Creek
6 Tuder, Stefanie 12 Loveland Hig
7 Weaver, Haley 12 Fairview Hig
8 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig
Event 44 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hardarson, Rosa 10 Littleton Hi
2 Irvine, Megan 9 Thompson Val
3 Gaetani, Dana 12 Littleton Hi
4 Anderson, Olivia 12 Cherry Creek
5 Miller, Payton 10 Wheat Ridge
6 Traxinger, Kelsey 12 Niwot High S
7 Kropkowski, Allison 12 Classical Ac
8 Zachary, Moriah 11 Mountain Vie
Event 50 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tuiasosopo, Jordyn 10 Sierra High
2 Mathiesen, Dale 11 Broomfield H
3 Spencer, Amanda 9 Wasson High
4 Reeves, Lauren 10 Boulder High
5 Hubbard, Tiffany 9 Vista Ridge
6 Rogers, Ashlee 10 Vista Ridge
7 Mahnke, Ann 9 Smoky Hill H
8 Wakefield, Jessica 11 Mountain Vie
9 Lake, Lindsay 10 Faith Christ
10 Keatley, Rachel 11 Monarch High
11 Wilbert, Alyssa Palmer High
12 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S
13 Hatcher, Charley -- Cherokee Tra
14 Howard, Christina 12 Fairview Hig
15 Doty, Katy 12 Discovery Ca
16 Perry, Renee 9 Palmer High
Event 51 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Casey, Gabby 9 Niwot High S
2 Steck, Ashley 10 Douglas Coun
3 Houser, Rebecca 11 Douglas Coun
4 Schrag, Samantha 12 Wheat Ridge
5 Jezier, Jamie 9 Smoky Hill H
6 Major, Krysta 11 Classical Ac
7 Phillips, Hannah 9 Wasson High
8 Tisdall, Jordan 9 Faith Christ
9 Gitomer, Emma 12 Cherry Creek
10 Sunn, Farrah 10 Denver East
11 Gonsalves, April 10 Legacy High
12 VanCamp, Veronica 10 Classical Ac
13 Vrecenar, Sydney 10 Palmer High
14 Millsap, Hannah 12 Discovery Ca
15 Hayden, Mariah 11 Broomfield H
16 Butcher, Baylee 9 Mountain Vie
17 Ifft, Anna 9 Silver Creek
18 Thompson, Sha -- Smoky Hill H
19 Luo, Dan 9 Highlands Ra
20 Petty, Erica 12 Mullen High
Event 52 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Roscoe, Maija 11 Palmer High
2 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek
3 Bishop, Sara 12 Niwot High S
4 Parnell, Mercedes 11 Wasson High
5 Allen, Tyler 10 Overland Hig
6 Cephers, Tiana -- Cherokee Tra
7 Emory, Christine 11 Legacy High
8 Doublin, Tahja 11 Denver East
9 Hughes, Sarah 12 Broomfield H
10 Humann, Lexi 12 Thompson Val
11 Watson, Abby 10 Mountain Vie
12 Sparks, Hannah 10 Cherokee Tra
13 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West
14 Abram, Miriah 12 George Washi
15 Comstock, Mackenzie 12 Green Mounta
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Edson, Rachel 10 Boulder High
2 Kowal, Katie 12 Fairview Hig
3 Lozano, Teresa 12 Bear Creek H
4 Knox, Micheala 11 Loveland Hig
5 Jackson, Jordan 11 Centaurus Hi
6 Hardt, Morgan 9 Green Mounta
7 Roy, Brittany 11 Cherry Creek
8 Schofield, Taylor 10 Highlands Ra
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Murray, Alexandria 12 George Washi
2 Young, Asia 12 Mountain Vis
3 Samuel, Crystal 12 Smoky Hill H
4 Mallette, Brooke 9 Silver Creek
5 Weaver, Haley 12 Fairview Hig
6 Liu, Amber 10 Niwot High S
7 Clausell, Nakiya 9 Denver East
8 Turner, Kerry 9 Mullen High
Event 56 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Boone, Tianna 12 Sierra High
2 Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West
3 Anderson, Shanlie 11 Centaurus Hi
4 Uhlenbrock, Kacey 11 Mountain Vie
5 Cox, Alexi 10 Broomfield H
6 Valliere, Kaydee 11 Discovery Ca
7 Lefevre, Joelle 10 Fruita Monum
8 Allen, Tyler 10 Overland Hig
Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wenrick, Ashlee 12 Mountain Vie
2 Tibbetts, Courtney 11 Cheyenne Mou
3 Adetoye, Love 12 Littleton Hi
4 Comstock, Mackenzie 12 Green Mounta
5 Vasquez, Allyson 11 Akron High S
6 Werman, Katie 10 Fruita Monum
7 Williams, Deaydrah 10 Boulder High
8 Yon, Shayna 9 Cherokee Tra
Event 58 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harris, Evin 10 Cherry Creek
2 Coleman, Jaci 10 Mountain Vie
3 Maurer, Leslie 11 Boulder High
4 Christensen, Karli 9 Akron High S
5 Klatt, Melissa 11 Smoky Hill H
6 Berndsen, Jessica 11 Palmer High
7 Sexton, Kathryn 10 Douglas Coun
8 Mosier, Ariel 12 Niwot High S
9 McCabe, Megan 10 Cherry Creek
10 Wehrung, Lena 12 Thompson Val
11 Robb, Zoe 11 Boulder High
12 Vandersteen, Jade 11 Silver Creek
13 Dishman, Katie 11 Centaurus Hi
14 Johns, Haylie 10 Niwot High S
15 Cooper, Drew 12 Smoky Hill H
16 Jacobs, Emma 12 Broomfield H
17 Turner, Noelle 12 Loveland Hig
18 Merrill, Sidney 11 Akron High S
19 Bohannon, Lisa 11 Loveland Hig
20 Brunsdale, Lauren 11 Lakewood Hig
21 Santi, Lauren 11 Lakewood Hig
22 Reava, Carlee 11 Heritage Hig
Event 59 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stanley, Daisha 10 Cherokee Tra
2 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig
3 Gillespie, Vanessa 12 Thomas Jeffe
4 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washi
5 Sanni, Zainab 11 Smoky Hill H
6 Scott, Christine 12 Mullen High
7 Vaden, Sierra 11 Denver East
8 Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek
Event 65 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Murray, Jessica 12 Mullen High
2 Shook, Julia 10 Akron High S
3 Luallen, Mayson 10 Highlands Ra
4 Green, Grace 10 Boulder High
5 Doublin, Kyala 9 Denver East
6 Gordley, Shelby 10 Mountain Vie
7 Sherman, Justine 10 Fairview Hig
8 Bishop, Sara 12 Niwot High S
Event 66 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Burton, Jordan 9 Mountain Vis
2 Burleson, Kira 10 Niwot High S
3 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek
4 Harrower, Brooke 10 Fairview Hig
5 Phipps, Ashlee 12 Highlands Ra
6 Hampson, Hailey 10 Boulder High
7 Jameson, Allison 10 Fruita Monum
8 DeBose, Teyawna 12 Thomas Jeffe
Event 67 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra
2 Watters, Hannah 12 Classical Ac
3 Doublin, Tahja 11 Denver East
4 McDonald, Molly 12 Green Mounta
5 Marquez, Talia 11 Arvada West
6 Schilling, Catherine Green Mounta
7 Andrews, Amanda 9 Cherokee Tra
8 Campbell, Amanda 10 Broomfield H
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Croell, Katie 11 Broomfield H
2 Chacon, Alexa 11 Classical Ac
3 Klein, Taylor 11 Mullen High
4 Packham, Kaylee 12 Loveland Hig
5 Anderson, Olivia 12 Cherry Creek
6 Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi
7 Larson, Kendra 9 Thompson Val
8 Leider, Maegan 12 Green Mounta
Event 74 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Landry, Autumn 12 Mountain Vie
2 Walling, Kara 11 Legacy High
3 Martin, Gabrielle 12 Cherokee Tra
4 Krupp, Gabbie 12 Mullen High
5 Wong, Breanna 12 Highlands Ra
6 Chavez, Caitlin 12 Faith Christ
7 Kosbab, Sarah 12 Pine Creek H
8 Crews, Brianna 12 Smoky Hill H
9 Carr, Hannah 10 Classical Ac
10 Gaetani, Dana 12 Littleton Hi
11 Thomas, Nina 9 Wheat Ridge
12 Barr, Whitney 12 Evergreen Hi
13 Gerhard, Anna 12 Loveland Hig
14 Gerry, Alexis 12 Holy Family
15 Spencer, Sydnie 12 Loveland Hig
16 Allman, Valarie 11 Silver Creek
Event 77 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Akron High School 'A'
1) Woods, Megan 11 2) Vance, Ivanna 10
3) Hall, Gail 10 4) Pieper, Megan 9
2 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Camy, Kourtney 11 2) Case, Devon 11
3) Diaz, Amanda 11 4) Schwappach, Mary 12
3 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Harris, Evin 10 2) Dambly, Renae 10
3) Overstreet, Madi -- 4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9
4 Palmer High School 'A'
5 Fairview High School 'A'
1) Weaver, Haley 12 2) Sanchez, Emma 10
3) Kowal, Katie 12 4) Harrower, Heather 10
6 Arvada West High School 'A'
1) Taylor, Megan 11 2) Kline, Candace 10
3) Cito, Savannah 10 4) Kopal, Erin 10
7 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Gurau, Ana 12 2) Naftel, Hannah 11
3) Dehning, Malaysia 10 4) Jones, Sheridan 10
Event 78 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Evergreen High School 'A'
1) Barr, Whitney 12 2) Phillips, Breeze 12
3) Mosby, Maddie 11 4) Newkirk, Marie 11
2 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Comstock, Mackenzie 12 2) Clark, Lindsay 12
3) Ramey, Killian 10 4) Hardt, Morgan 9
3 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Hughes, Sarah 12 2) Belton, Grace 10
3) Kennedy, Christina 9 4) Cox, Alexi 10
4 Mountain View High School 'A'
5 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A'
6 Vista Ridge High School 'A'
1) Rogerson, Bekah 12 2) Williams, Samantha 12
3) Hopkins, Essence 10 4)
7 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Muck, Kiley 12 2) Marti, Olivia 11
3) Miner, Lindsay 11 4) Archibald, Nicole 9
8 George Washington High School 'A'
1) Murray, Alexandria 12 2) Ries, Chyna 10
3) Nelson, ShaRay 10 4) Hall, Dior 10
Event 79 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Centaurus High School 'A'
1) Jackson, Jordan 11 2) Anderson, Shanlie 11
3) Patterson, Midori 11 4) Neitenbach, Sara 11
2 Roosevelt High School 'A'
1) Eining, Hannah 11 2) Placke, Haley 11
3) Placke, Kylee 11 4) Kilcrease, Madie 10
3 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Ruth, Claire 10 2) Hsieh, Ashley 10
3) Landon, Rebecca 10 4) Hinckfoot, Leah 9
4 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Knox, Micheala 11 2) Fuchs, Kailey 11
3) Buschy, Taylor 10 4) Tuder, Stefanie 12
5 Littleton High School 'A'
6 Niwot High School 'A'
7 Cherokee Trail High School 'A'
1) Ashby, Aunyx 10 2) Herndon, Alexandra 10
3) Gilbert, Brianna -- 4) Sharp, Elena 10
8 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
Event 86 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Cheyenne Mountain High School 'A'
3 Wheat Ridge High School 'A'
4 Palmer High School 'A'
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
6 Sierra High School 'A'
1) Hudson, Anisha 12 2) Marks, Tracey 11
3) Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye 10 4) Boone, Tianna 12
7 Legacy High School 'A'
1) Emory, Christine 11 2) Silva, Luz 10
3) Close, Megan 11 4) Gottschalk, Alyssa 10
Event 87 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Bickler, Allie 11 2) Tripp, Alison 10
3) Jones, Sheridan 10 4) Cullen, Krista 11
2 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Scott, Christine 12 2) Camy, Kourtney 11
3) Case, Devon 11 4) Schwappach, Mary 12
3 Arvada West High School 'A'
1) Taylor, Megan 11 2) Cito, Savannah 10
3) Kopal, Erin 10 4) Giullian, Ashley 10
4 Fruita Monument High School 'A'
1) Brown, Chloe 11 2) Werman, Katie 10
3) Jameson, Allison 10 4) Lefevre, Joelle 10
5 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) DeRudder, Andrea 11 2) Dambly, Renae 10
3) Overstreet, Madi -- 4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9
6 Akron High School 'A'
1) Vasquez, Allyson 11 2) Vance, Ivanna 10
3) Hall, Gail 10 4) Christensen, Karli 9
7 Heritage High School 'A'
1) Mock, Erin 12 2) Torres, Logan 11
3) Serocki, Erin 10 4) McGuire, Madalyn 9
Event 90 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Highlands Ranch High School 'A'
1) Morgan, Ciera 10 2) Schofield, Taylor 10
3) Dynes, Alanes 10 4) Cain, Jordan 9
2 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Fehr, Karlea 12 2) Chevalier, Anna 12
3) Lansdon, Ciara 12 4) Van Dyke, Sabrina 11
3 George Washington High School 'A'
4 Niwot High School 'A'
5 Fairview High School 'A'
1) Weaver, Haley 12 2) Sanchez, Emma 10
3) Kowal, Katie 12 4) Harrower, Heather 10
6 Boulder High School 'A'
1) Brown, Alaina 10 2) Williams, Deaydrah 10
3) Edson, Rachel 10 4) Reeves, Kayla 9
7 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Muck, Kiley 12 2) Marti, Olivia 11
3) Miner, Lindsay 11 4) Archibald, Nicole 9
Event 91 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Harris, Taylor 12 2) Kropkowski, Allison 12
3) Lindblom, Hannah 10 4) Schlaudt, Kayla 9
2 Mountain View High School 'A'
3 Thompson Valley High School 'A'
1) Kroboth, Lindsey 10 2) Stephens, Hailey 10
3) Irvine, Megan 9 4) Larson, Kendra 9
4 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Packham, Kaylee 12 2) Fuchs, Kailey 11
3) Buschy, Taylor 10 4) Tuder, Stefanie 12
5 Littleton High School 'A'
6 Cherokee Trail High School 'A'
1) Stanley, Daisha 10 2) Sparks, Hannah 10
3) Yon, Shayna 9 4) Roger, Jordan 10
7 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Croell, Katie 11 2) Belton, Grace 10
3) Campbell, Amanda 10 4) Cox, Alexi 10
8 Centaurus High School 'A'
Event 92 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Laganas, Caroline 10 Palmer High
2 Schipper, Jessica 11 Douglas Coun
3 Merryman, Emma 10 Boulder High
4 Ross, Arianna 9 Discovery Ca
5 Carman, Alyssa 12 Discovery Ca
6 Christensen, Karli 9 Akron High S
7 Buchli, Sydney 9 Dakota Ridge
8 Smith, Kayla 9 Mountain Vie
9 Bollendonk, Elizebeth 10 Littleton Hi
10 Woods, Megan 11 Akron High S
11 Tripp, Alison 10 Silver Creek
12 Laurie, Hannah 9 Cherokee Tra
13 Burger, Kaitlyn 11 Douglas Coun
14 Johnson, Lyndsy 10 Fruita Monum
15 Twaddell, Erin 11 Centaurus Hi
16 Payne, Hannah 11 Faith Christ
17 Redman, Maria 9 Cherokee Tra
18 Gottschalk, Alyssa 10 Legacy High
19 Gomez, Elena 11 Denver East
20 Gessing, Brandie 9 Wasson High
21 Ross, Katie 9 Wasson High
22 Harris, Hannah 12 Overland Hig
23 Gaide, Laura-Li 10 Faith Christ
24 Swanson, Sady 11 Centaurus Hi
25 Hite, Emily 9 Silver Creek
Event 93 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Diaz, Amanda 11 Mullen High
2 Erickson, Elysia 12 Smoky Hill H
3 Johnson, Ashlee 10 Mountain Vis
4 Ryan, Alex 12 Smoky Hill H
5 Yi, Betty 12 Fairview Hig
6 Reicher, Molly 10 Mountain Vis
7 Craighead, Katie 12 Cherry Creek
8 Ware, Autumn 11 Denver East
9 Sanchez, Emma 10 Fairview Hig
10 Neave, Erika 11 Heritage Hig
11 Mann, Karina 9 Monarch High
12 Enriquez, Deyja 11 Niwot High S
13 Gonzalez, Vanessa 10 Dakota Ridge
14 Gilfillan, Darby 10 George Washi
15 Biever, Kaitlyn 11 Heritage Hig
16 Koch, Erica 11 Highlands Ra
17 Berg, Hayley 10 Thompson Val
18 Speedlin, Sara 12 Estes Park H
19 Palm-Trujillo, Devyn 10 Legacy High
20 Anderson, Sami 10 Palmer High
Event 94 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Edwards, Kaela 12 Littleton Hi
2 Ernst, Karina 12 Thompson Val
3 Hartman, Kailie 11 Loveland Hig
4 Green, Claire 10 Monarch High
5 Smith, Sydney 12 Cherry Creek
6 Cranny, Elise 10 Niwot High S
7 Scholl, Tabor 9 West Grand H
8 Hutton, Birdie 12 Shining Moun
9 Dobey, Erin 12 Evergreen Hi
10 Skold, Samantha 11 Evergreen Hi
11 Mullen, Regan 12 Classical Ac
12 Kreutz, Macy 10 Highlands Ra
13 Bush, Josephine 12 Telluride
14 Braun, Caroline 12 Mullen High
15 Arista, Lina 11 Vista Ridge
16 Cooney, Riley 9 Mountain Vie
17 Hamilton, Lauren 10 Classical Ac
18 Barker, Erin 11 Estes Park H
19 Lohmann, Madi 11 Boulder High
20 East, Katy 10 Loveland Hig
Event 98 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Harrower, Heather 10 Fairview Hig
2 Morgan, Ciera 10 Highlands Ra
3 Clausell, Nakiya 9 Denver East
4 Anderson, Shanlie 11 Centaurus Hi
5 Mallette, Brooke 9 Silver Creek
6 Williams, Samantha 12 Vista Ridge
7 Harris, Taylor 12 Classical Ac
8 Emory, Christine 11 Legacy High
Event 99 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kowal, Katie 12 Fairview Hig
2 Sassaman, Nicole 11 Pine Creek H
3 Kropkowski, Allison 12 Classical Ac
4 Roger, Jordan 10 Cherokee Tra
5 Allen, Tyler 10 Overland Hig
6 Yon, Shayna 9 Cherokee Tra
7 Hunt, Rachel -- Smoky Hill H
8 Williams, Deaydrah 10 Boulder High
Event 100 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cox, Alexi 10 Broomfield H
2 Vasquez, Allyson 11 Akron High S
3 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig
4 Gaetani, Dana 12 Littleton Hi
5 Miller, Payton 10 Wheat Ridge
6 Werman, Katie 10 Fruita Monum
7 Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West
8 Wenrick, Ashlee 12 Mountain Vie
Event 101 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Buschy, Taylor 10 Loveland Hig
2 Brittan, Grace 12 Littleton Hi
3 Sanni, Zainab 11 Smoky Hill H
4 Scott, Christine 12 Mullen High
5 Romo, Emily 11 Cherry Creek
6 Vaden, Sierra 11 Denver East
7 Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek
8 Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
14- Gray, Mckayla 12 Mountain Vie
19- Litoff, Ashley 10 Monarch High
23- Boettiger, Christa 9 Niwot High S
9- Smith, Lindsey 11 Mountain Vis
10- Nun, Melanie 11 Legacy High
11- Gee, Emma 9 Legacy High
22- Hogan, Anna 10 Monarch High
25- Howard, Natalie 11 Thompson Val
16- Anderson, Lauren 11 Thompson Val
21- Groninger, Alli 12 Palmer High
2- Scott, Sydney 12 Denver South
6- Hutton, Birdie 12 Shining Moun
17- Jalbert, Maddy 12 Niwot High S
7- Chacko, Rachael 11 Smoky Hill H
18- Moline, Rachel 11 Centaurus Hi
26- Davinroy, Hannah 11 Centaurus Hi
4- Stableford, Shelby 12 Classical Ac
28- Brunette, Megan 11 Classical Ac
5- McLaughlin, Erin 10 Boulder High
3- Lewis, Sam 12 Boulder High
27- Malecha, Ally 10 Broomfield H
13- Lasota, Kelsi 10 Estes Park H
24- Holmes, Holli 9 Estes Park H
12- Killingsworth, Kat 12 Green Mounta
15- Kennedy, Isabelle 10 Fairview Hig
1- Bates, Heather 11 Discovery Ca
20- Downs, Li 9 Denver East
8- Morgan, Allie 12 Discovery Ca
Event 110 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Highlands Ranch High School 'A'
1) Courington, Rachel 12 2) Koch, Erica 11
3) Morgan, Ciera 10 4) Cain, Jordan 9
3 Boulder High School 'A'
4 Discovery Canyon High School 'A'
5 Legacy High School 'A'
1) Emory, Christine 11 2) Moreland, Haley 11
3) Nun, Melanie 11 4) Silva, Luz 10
6 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Willis, Lindsey 12 2) Schipper, Jessica 11
3) Meclazcke, Karolina 10 4) Metcalf, Cylina 12
7 Wheat Ridge High School 'A'
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
2 Akron High School 'A'
1) Woods, Megan 11 2) Vance, Ivanna 10
3) Hall, Gail 10 4) Christensen, Karli 9
3 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Hartman, Kailie 11 2) Knox, Micheala 11
3) East, Katy 10 4) Stackhouse, Nicole 9
4 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Watters, Hannah 12 2) Hamilton, Lauren 10
3) Hoglin, Brianne 10 4) Sheveland, Madison 9
5 Cherokee Trail High School 'A'
1) Peak, Morganne 12 2) Sparks, Hannah 10
3) Andrews, Amanda 9 4) Roger, Jordan 10
6 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Sumerfield, Kate 12 2) Croell, Katie 11
3) Belton, Grace 10 4) Campbell, Amanda 10
7 Palmer High School 'A'
Event 112 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Braun, Caroline 12 2) Murray, Jessica 12
3) Martinez, Amanda 10 4) Stateler, Laura --
2 Niwot High School 'A'
3 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Craighead, Katie 12 2) Anderson, Olivia 12
3) Smith, Sydney 12 4) Clough, Sarah 11
4 Littleton High School 'A'
5 Thompson Valley High School 'A'
1) Ernst, Karina 12 2) Berg, Hayley 10
3) Irvine, Megan 9 4) Larson, Kendra 9
6 Mountain View High School 'A'
7 Monarch High School 'A'
1) Green, Claire 10 2) Mann, Karina 9
3) Mann, Elissa 9 4) Harris, Siena 10
8 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Leider, Maegan 12 2) McDonald, Molly 12
3) Ramey, Killian 10 4) Sargent, Cammy 9
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Nelson, Hamilton 11 2) Fischer, Josef 10
3) Bush, Alex 10 4) Maydew, Austin 10
2 Centaurus High School 'A'
1) Estrella, Alani 12 2) Marshall, Jack 12
3) Reid, Chandler 11 4) Menger, Tyler 11
3 Discovery Canyon High School 'A'
4 Estes Park High School 'A'
1) McLain, Ian 11 2) Hall, Russ 10
3) Switzer, Jeff 10 4) Hays, Josh 11
5 Vista Ridge High School 'A'
6 Mountain View High School 'A'
7 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A'
1) Herrera, Jesus 12 2) Herrera, Alexis 11
3) Velo, Aaron 11 4) Ramirez, Deharian 10
8 Boulder High School 'A'
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Gut, Alex 12 2) Rangel, Ivan 10
3) Coleman, Nick 10 4) Nobel, Peter 11
2 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Hu, Kyler 12 2) Westfall, Matthew 12
3) Ariyo, Ofe 10 4) Odum, Matt 10
3 Heritage High School 'A'
1) Zitzmann, Matt 12 2) Meade, Connor 12
3) Martin, Christian 11 4) Bevier, Cody 12
4 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Harrell, Chris 12 2) Wilson, Nathan 12
3) Purvis, Sam 10 4) Roy, Jonathan 10
5 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Koenig, Ryan 11 2) Lucero, Jacob 10
3) Drugan, Luke 11 4) Carter, Clinton 10
6 Monarch High School 'A'
1) Fitzgerald, Chris 12 2) Micklin, Jacob 12
3) Wagner, Kingston 11 4) Rooney, Michael 12
7 Littleton High School 'A'
8 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Tanton, Corey 12 2) Annis, Nick 12
3) Woodward, Andrew 11 4) Bundy, Cole --
9 Dakota Ridge High School 'A'
10 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
Event 9 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rightmire, Derek 10 Mountain Vis
2 Ward, Bryan 11 Heritage Hig
3 Waugh, James 11 Heritage Hig
4 Thomas, Frank 10 Smoky Hill H
5 Prinster, Ryan 10 Fairview Hig
6 Barlow, Andrew 9 Monarch High
7 Carroll, Thomas 12 Centaurus Hi
8 Williams, Hayden 9 Mountain Vis
9 Ebbers, Austin 11 Niwot High S
10 Brown, Daniel 10 Douglas Coun
11 Chandler, Max 11 Littleton Hi
12 Hottinger, Jourdan 12 Akron High S
13 Newman, Walter 11 ThunderRidge
14 Bailado, Marcus 11 Douglas Coun
15 Starr, Tanner 11 Roosevelt Hi
16 Baldwin, Scott 12 Silver Creek
17 Estrella, Samuel 12 Centaurus Hi
18 Vickles, Dalton 11 ThunderRidge
19 Monahan, Erik 12 Silver Creek
20 Hocking, Thad 12 Discovery Ca
21 Wilson, Isaac 12 Broomfield H
22 Felkley, Mackenzie 12 Boulder High
23 Rex, Kaci 12 Discovery Ca
24 Dalton, Nick 12 Bear Creek H
25 Manzanares, Dillon 12 Niwot High S
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Romero, Benito 9 Palmer High
2 Nelson, Taylor 9 Palmer High
3 kraft, Alex -- George Washi
4 Johnson, Josh 12 Vista Ridge
5 Puga, Charles 11 Highlands Ra
6 Jusell, Jon 10 Classical Ac
7 Miller, Alex 10 Centaurus Hi
8 Ellington, Shane 12 Centaurus Hi
9 Dubiel, Andrew 12 Vista Ridge
10 Bitzko, David 12 Heritage Hig
11 Horner, Michael 10 Broomfield H
12 Andrzejewski, Tyler 11 Cherry Creek
13 Roper, Aujonte 10 Overland Hig
14 Sublett, Skylar 11 Smoky Hill H
15 Korgie, Joshua 11 Mountain Vis
16 Roper, Austin -- Cherry Creek
17 Gaines, Alex 12 Sierra High
18 Spalding, Jackson 10 Discovery Ca
19 Marrow, Robert 12 Sierra High
20 Carr, Nathan 12 Classical Ac
21 Thomson, Casey 12 Littleton Hi
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A'
1) Mendez, Angel 12 2) Gutierrez, Joseph 12
3) Rich, Duane 12 4) Vassell, Dueth 10
3 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Roy, Jonathan 10 2) Mejia, Aaron 10
3) Loftin, Nathan 10 4) Ray, Thomas 10
4 Niwot High School 'A'
5 Akron High School 'A'
1) Leavell, Keegan 12 2) Hottinger, Jourdan 12
3) Spear, Austin 11 4) Clarkson, Jared 9
6 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Hone, Darren 12 2) Schilling, Morgan 10
3) Jarvis, Brenden 10 4) Pacheco, David 9
7 Wheat Ridge High School 'A'
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Evergreen High School 'A'
1) Padgett, Christian 12 2) O'Neill, Quinn 12
3) Autry, Garrett 12 4) Olson, Braden 12
3 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Muck, Austin 11 2) Cowdin, Steven 12
3) Newsome, Austin 10 4) Tate, Kenneth 12
4 Smoky Hill High School 'A'
1) Combs, Maliek 12 2) King, Tommy --
3) Alexander, Isaiah 10 4) Kiepprien, Anthony 12
5 Boulder High School 'A'
1) Freeman, Isiah 10 2) Young, Josh 11
3) McKee, Emerson 10 4) Johnson, Shevis 10
6 Discovery Canyon High School 'A'
7 Monarch High School 'A'
1) Lemon, Mitchell 12 2) Leachman, Hunter 12
3) Leachman, Harrison 10 4) Marks, Ethan 10
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wasson High School 'A'
1) Hanes, Dj 11 2) Gessing, Nate 10
3) Gordon, Travis 10 4) Wright, Brandon 12
2 George Washington High School 'A'
3 Palmer High School 'A'
4 Littleton High School 'A'
5 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Call, Geoff 12 2) Miller, Dylan 11
3) Freismuth, John -- 4) Long, Trevin 9
6 Bear Creek High School 'A'
1) Johnson, Kyle 12 2) Edwards, Treamon 12
3) Randolph, Raj 12 4) Santero, Curtis 12
7 Arvada West High School 'A'
1) Lewis, Casey 10 2) Rios, Tristan 10
3) Feliciano, Garrett 10 4) Gureli, Jeremy 11
Event 19 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fairview High School 'A'
1) Meyer, Ben 12 2) Cobb, Andrew 12
3) Jeong, Yu Sung 12 4) Pappas, Lee 11
2 Mountain View High School 'A'
3 ThunderRidge High School 'A'
4 Chaparral High School 'A'
1) Ray, Curtis 12 2) McHenry, Gavin 12
3) McReynolds, Andrew 12 4) Page, Chris 12
5 Fruita Monument High School 'A'
1) Winstanley, Derrik 12 2) Grasso, Vince 11
3) Lewis, James 12 4) Maston, Cody 10
6 Thompson Valley High School 'A'
1) Dominguez, Lucas 11 2) Strobel, Josh 11
3) Burleson, Kraig 10 4) Doughman, Nash 11
7 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Holliday, Marcus 12 2) Baldwin, Scott 12
3) Gunnarson, Austin 11 4) Emberley, Anthony 11
8 Legacy High School 'A'
1) McWee, Camren 12 2) Drotar, Matthew 11
3) Rusk, Shawn 11 4) Royer, Jacob 10
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Short, Randy 12 2) Sheh, Matt 11
3) Pusey, Will -- 4) Thieme, Will 11
2 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Vaughns, Nigel 11 2) Mars, Jaylyn 11
3) Johnson, Guy 12 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12
3 Overland High School 'A'
1) Cheesboro, Eric 12 2) Sanford, Jergen 12
3) Manlove, DeAnte 10 4) Waynewood, Dominican 10
4 Vista Ridge High School 'A'
1) Warren, Demetrius 11 2) Cartagena, Brandon 11
3) Martinez, Isaiah 10 4) Green, Dj 10
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
6 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Morris, Jake 10 2) Tripp, Noah 10
3) Hanson, Paul 10 4) Robnett, Sean 12
7 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A'
8 Highlands Ranch High School 'A'
1) Mbugua, Richard 12 2) Winslow, Ashton 12
3) Hansley, Joe 12 4) Turnage, Connor 10
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vaughns, Nigel 11 Mullen High
2 Lee, Dee 11 Vista Ridge
3 Beauchamp, Ben 10 Monarch High
4 Hanson, Paul 10 Broomfield H
5 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Linc
6 Wilson, Isaac 12 Broomfield H
7 Cirone, Andrew 11 Estes Park H
8 McClennon, Latrell 12 Thomas Jeffe
9 Tao, Benjamin 12 Discovery Ca
10 Zeller, Michael 12 Green Mounta
11 Baermann, William 12 Arvada West
12 Strobel, Josh 11 Thompson Val
13 Cassell, John 11 Evergreen Hi
14 Belveal, Kai 12 Cheyenne Mou
15 Doughman, Nash 11 Thompson Val
16 Hedges, Brian 12 Heritage Hig
17 Kinchens, Jordan 12 Palmer High
18 Norris, Nathanael 10 Douglas Coun
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rozier, Ian 12 ThunderRidge
2 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge
3 Santero, Curtis 12 Bear Creek H
4 Philip, Alex 11 Highlands Ra
5 Winters, Tytus 11 Sierra High
6 Rhodes, Marcus 12 Smoky Hill H
7 Sandin, Josh 11 Mountain Vie
8 Turnage, Connor 10 Highlands Ra
9 Lane, Andre 11 Evergreen Hi
10 Scheer, Collin 11 Classical Ac
11 Skudneski, Travlor 11 Cherry Creek
12 Hanes, Dj 11 Wasson High
13 Jenkins, Lorne 11 Niwot High S
14 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge
15 McWee, Camren 12 Legacy High
16 Lewis, James 12 Fruita Monum
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lewis, Kyle 10 Boulder High
2 Moore, Paul 9 ThunderRidge
3 Marshall, Jack 12 Centaurus Hi
4 Cooney, Dixon 11 Mountain Vie
5 Switzer, Jeff 10 Estes Park H
6 Koch, Jonathan 10 Vista Ridge
7 Sarabia, Alexander 9 Douglas Coun
8 Simmons, Jericho 10 Discovery Ca
9 Lundy, John 10 Heritage Hig
10 Herrera, Alexis 11 Abraham Linc
11 Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair 11 Overland Hig
12 Moore, Dylan 10 Boulder High
13 Menger, Tyler 11 Centaurus Hi
14 Hays, Josh 11 Estes Park H
15 Meis, Nick 10 Highlands Ra
16 Krantz, Kyle 9 Highlands Ra
17 Lehmann, Nick 11 Discovery Ca
18 Andrie, Ben 12 Smoky Hill H
19 Cox, Ian 10 Littleton Hi
Event 27 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lowe, Stefan 12 Bear Creek H
2 Lowe, Collin 12 Monarch High
3 Sapakoff, Garrett 12 Littleton Hi
4 Bisbee, Chuck 10 Fruita Monum
5 Yeager, Luke 10 Faith Christ
6 Avischious, Adam 12 Classical Ac
7 Berhe, Rovel 12 Thomas Jeffe
8 Rawlings, Levi 12 Wheat Ridge
9 Lucero, Jacob 10 Douglas Coun
10 Hume, Carson 10 Dakota Ridge
11 Zimmerman, William 12 Niwot High S
12 Abdi, Mohammed 11 Overland Hig
13 Ard, Austin 11 Dakota Ridge
14 Lund, Kyle 10 Fairview Hig
15 Mcconnel, Zack 12 Smoky Hill H
16 Cooney, Dayton 12 Mountain Vie
17 Wilburn, Conner 10 Classical Ac
18 Sahli, Sam 11 Evergreen Hi
Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Webb, Kirk 12 Monarch High
2 Johnson, Keifer 12 ThunderRidge
3 Maloney, Joe 11 Durango High
4 Fortney, Evan 12 Faith Christ
5 Chipman, Stephen 12 Mountain Vis
6 Waneka, Gus 12 Thompson Val
7 Sanchez, Richard 10 Fairview Hig
8 Walton, Andrew 10 Mountain Vis
9 Lara, Daniel 11 Thompson Val
10 Tanton, Corey 12 Loveland Hig
11 Harris, Nick 12 Niwot High S
12 Williams, Brandon 12 Bear Creek H
13 Skattum, Kory 12 Broomfield H
14 Sayler, Jackson 11 Evergreen Hi
15 Caswell, Grant 12 Cherry Creek
16 Book, Daniel 9 Cherry Creek
17 Martin, Christian 11 Heritage Hig
18 Gonzales, Ethan 10 Broomfield H
Event 29 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jones, Sam 10 ThunderRidge
2 Evans, Matthew 11 Arvada West
3 Nelson, Austin 12 Green Mounta
4 Scharlau, Jeffrey 12 Legacy High
5 Jacobs, Blake 10 ThunderRidge
6 Kiess, Tyler 11 Thompson Val
7 Lewis, Trevon 12 Wasson High
8 Wieman, Zakery 11 Legacy High
9 Watkins, Matt 11 Mountain Vie
10 McLean, Andrew 11 Broomfield H
11 Kelley, Alex 12 Discovery Ca
12 Nitzel, Cody 12 Bear Creek H
13 Gonzales, Nathaniel 12 Mountain Vis
14 Lehndorff, Hans 12 Boulder High
15 Bruchwalski, Zachary 11 Estes Park H
16 Baca, Sam 11 Thompson Val
17 Bundick, Grayson 11 Faith Christ
18 Flores, Arthur 12 Mullen High
Event 36 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Litt, Koen 11 Niwot High S
3 Spicer, Cameron 10 Centaurus Hi
4 Carroll, Thomas 12 Centaurus Hi
5 Ketron, Tyler 10 Douglas Coun
6 Clement, Alec 10 Monarch High
7 Clark, Logan 11 Mountain Vis
Event 37 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Roy, Jonathan 10 Classical Ac
2 Weiss, Jonathon 11 Douglas Coun
3 Barton, Zach 10 Broomfield H
4 Emrie, Grant 11 Mullen High
5 Emberley, Anthony 11 Silver Creek
6 Lam, Alex 11 Cherry Creek
7 Herrold, Andy 10 Wheat Ridge
Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kress, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie
2 Shannon, John 12 Wheat Ridge
3 Hammond, Sawyer 10 Fairview Hig
4 Nelson, Shane 12 Green Mounta
5 Felkley, Mackenzie 12 Boulder High
6 Courtney, Sam 12 Littleton Hi
7 Kearney, Brenden 11 Mountain Vis
Event 39 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Meade, Cory 11 Smoky Hill H
2 Macmillan, Collin 11 Denver East
3 Betz, Nicholas 11 Discovery Ca
4 Billings, Cody 12 Littleton Hi
5 Gordon, Travis 10 Wasson High
6 Bresson, Trevor 12 Classical Ac
7 Mendez, Angel 12 Abraham Linc
8 Baermann, William 12 Arvada West
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dickinson, Scott 12 Broomfield H
2 Baeza, Viktor 11 Roosevelt Hi
3 Chapman, James 11 Denver East
4 Dalton, Nick 12 Bear Creek H
5 Mielke, Josh 12 Thompson Val
6 Sheh, Matt 11 Cherry Creek
7 DeYoung, Ryan 12 Mullen High
8 Drake, Alex 12 Discovery Ca
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Morris, Jake 10 Broomfield H
2 Wismer, Dakota 12 Discovery Ca
3 teklehaimand, yosef -- George Washi
4 Reece, Jack 12 Broomfield H
5 Adams, Clayton 12 Smoky Hill H
6 Johnson, Kyle 12 Bear Creek H
7 Purdy, Noah 11 Estes Park H
8 Peterson, Kyle 12 Centaurus Hi
Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brudzinski, Alec 11 Cherry Creek
2 Mehn, Zach 11 Mountain Vie
3 Ubben, Tyler 11 Douglas Coun
4 Johnson, Damien 11 Sierra High
5 Gut, Alex 12 Green Mounta
6 Peterson, Bryce 12 Monarch High
7 Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Linc
8 Maas, Calvin 12 Littleton Hi
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mourning, Clark 11 Classical Ac
2 Parker, Ryan 12 Discovery Ca
3 Book, Daniel 9 Cherry Creek
4 Gureli, Jeremy 11 Arvada West
5 Tharan, Jacob 12 Littleton Hi
6 Weeks, Nathan 12 Classical Ac
7 Davis, Adam 12 Dakota Ridge
8 Miller, Dylan 11 Loveland Hig
Event 48 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Courtney, Nathan 9 Palmer High
2 Hedges, Brian 12 Heritage Hig
3 Connell, Dylan 10 Boulder High
4 Lane, Andre 11 Evergreen Hi
5 Zeller, Michael 12 Green Mounta
6 Hostetler, Austin 11 Douglas Coun
7 Surber, Evan 12 Mountain Vis
8 Becker, Ryan 9 Palmer High
9 Santero, Curtis 12 Bear Creek H
10 Beauchamp, Ben 10 Monarch High
11 Baermann, William 12 Arvada West
12 Flanagan, Danny 10 Bear Creek H
13 Simental, Patrick 12 Mountain Vis
14 Kreutz, Brandon 12 Highlands Ra
15 Schonher, Wade 12 Douglas Coun
16 Freismuth, John -- Loveland Hig
17 Rex, Trevor 9 Highlands Ra
18 Hayes, Simon 12 Pine Creek H
19 Dupre, Jayson 11 Broomfield H
20 Tye, Robert 12 Discovery Ca
21 O'Neill, Quinn 12 Evergreen Hi
22 Young, David 12 Centaurus Hi
23 Morley, Cameron 12 ThunderRidge
24 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge
25 Cirone, Andrew 11 Estes Park H
26 Sessions, Colt 10 Cheyenne Mou
27 Scheer, Collin 11 Classical Ac
28 McWee, Camren 12 Legacy High
Event 49 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Martinez, Noah 12 Legacy High
2 Belford, Mitch 12 Palmer High
3 Scott, Jj 11 Centaurus Hi
4 Bennett, Jacob 11 Arvada West
5 Jones, Hayden 11 Douglas Coun
6 McDonald, Walton 11 Palmer High
7 Nelson, Austin 12 Green Mounta
8 Korgie, Joshua 11 Mountain Vis
9 Thomson, Casey 12 Littleton Hi
10 Andrzejewski, Tyler 11 Cherry Creek
11 Moorcones, Kyle 10 Mountain Vis
12 Webber, Grayson 10 Cheyenne Mou
13 Rios, Zach 11 Mullen High
14 Tate, Adam 10 Douglas Coun
15 Sipes, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie
16 Mcwee, Skyler 11 Legacy High
17 Bingham, Zach 12 Broomfield H
18 Jacobs, Blake 10 ThunderRidge
19 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek
Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gabel, Noah 11 Vista Ridge
2 Webb, Kirk 12 Monarch High
3 Petrick, Cody 12 Highlands Ra
4 Goodman, Ben 11 Palmer High
5 Shields, Jamal 12 Thomas Jeffe
6 Bevier, Cody 12 Heritage Hig
7 Morningstar, Ryan 11 ThunderRidge
8 Jeffress, Zane 10 Fairview Hig
Event 60 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Giltner, Matu 12 Centaurus Hi
2 Mason, Avaree -- Wheat Ridge
3 Young, Josh 11 Boulder High
4 Thieme, Will 11 Cherry Creek
5 Rimbos, Alex 12 Legacy High
6 O'Neill, Quinn 12 Evergreen Hi
7 Spear, Austin 11 Akron High S
8 Alexander, Isaiah 10 Smoky Hill H
Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Grasso, Vince 11 Fruita Monum
2 O'Donnell, Brandon 9 Mountain Vis
3 Leachman, Harrison 10 Monarch High
4 Johnson, Guy 12 Mullen High
5 Winstanley, Derrik 12 Fruita Monum
6 Long, Trevin 9 Loveland Hig
7 Jackson, Kenyon 10 Denver East
8 Lee, Dee 11 Vista Ridge
Event 62 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lewis, Casey 10 Arvada West
2 King, Ahkeem 12 Palmer High
3 Manlove, DeAnte 10 Overland Hig
4 Hansley, Joe 12 Highlands Ra
5 Bradberry, Andrew 9 Thompson Val
6 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge
7 Padgett, Christian 12 Evergreen Hi
8 Pusey, Will -- Cherry Creek
Event 63 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Powell, Logan 12 Discovery Ca
2 Wood, Ben 10 Silver Creek
3 Cannonier, Abijah 10 Thomas Jeffe
4 Hardy, Brian 11 Silver Creek
5 Edwards, Treamon 12 Bear Creek H
6 Baron, Tyler 12 ThunderRidge
7 Kittrell, Jalen 10 Highlands Ra
8 Cain, Jake 12 Heritage Hig
Event 64 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Robnett, Sean 12 Broomfield H
2 Isiguzo, Enyinna 12 George Washi
3 Meyer, Ben 12 Fairview Hig
4 Mars, Jaylyn 11 Mullen High
5 Einspahr, Harrison 12 Broomfield H
6 Cartagena, Brandon 11 Vista Ridge
7 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland Hig
8 Mielke, Josh 12 Thompson Val
Event 69 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kearney, Brenden 11 Mountain Vis
2 Monahan, Erik 12 Silver Creek
3 Ketron, Tyler 10 Douglas Coun
4 Meade, Cory 11 Smoky Hill H
5 Nelson, Shane 12 Green Mounta
6 Gordon, Travis 10 Wasson High
7 Felkley, Mackenzie 12 Boulder High
8 Chapman, James 11 Denver East
Event 70 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Emrie, Grant 11 Mullen High
2 Ebbers, Austin 11 Niwot High S
3 Carroll, Thomas 12 Centaurus Hi
4 Shankar, Manish 10 Broomfield H
5 Kress, Tyler 11 Mountain Vie
6 Betz, Nicholas 11 Discovery Ca
7 Roy, Jonathan 10 Classical Ac
8 Shannon, John 12 Wheat Ridge
Event 71 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Skudneski, Travlor 11 Cherry Creek
2 Strobel, Josh 11 Thompson Val
3 Hammond, Sawyer 10 Fairview Hig
4 Bresson, Trevor 12 Classical Ac
5 Courtney, Sam 12 Littleton Hi
6 Sheh, Matt 11 Cherry Creek
7 Weiss, Jonathon 11 Douglas Coun
8 Emberley, Anthony 11 Silver Creek
Event 72 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Drake, Alex 12 Discovery Ca
2 Dickinson, Scott 12 Broomfield H
3 Jenkins, Lorne 11 Niwot High S
4 Mielke, Josh 12 Thompson Val
5 Leachman, Hunter 12 Monarch High
6 Mendez, Angel 12 Abraham Linc
7 Billings, Cody 12 Littleton Hi
8 Baron, Tyler 12 ThunderRidge
Event 73 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Carr, Nathan 12 Classical Ac
2 Badger, Chris 12 Discovery Ca
3 Carreon, Danial 11 Mountain Vie
4 Gaines, Alex 12 Sierra High
5 Baca, Sam 11 Thompson Val
6 Ellington, Shane 12 Centaurus Hi
7 Davis, Dalton 12 ThunderRidge
8 Kelley, Alex 12 Discovery Ca
9 Ouimet, Josh -- Loveland Hig
10 Church, Tyler 12 Fruita Monum
11 Lewis, Trevon 12 Wasson High
12 Jackson, Stuart 12 Pine Creek H
13 Koos, Jaden 12 Fruita Monum
14 Roberts, James 12 Broomfield H
15 Bundick, Grayson 11 Faith Christ
16 Lehndorff, Hans 12 Boulder High
17 Nitzel, Cody 12 Bear Creek H
18 Dubiel, Andrew 12 Vista Ridge
Event 80 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Centaurus High School 'A'
1) Peterson, Kyle 12 2) Giltner, Matu 12
3) Esler, Sam 11 4) Carroll, Thomas 12
3 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A'
1) Mendez, Angel 12 2) Gutierrez, Joseph 12
3) Rich, Duane 12 4) Vassell, Dueth 10
4 Boulder High School 'A'
5 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Gut, Alex 12 2) Schilling, Morgan 10
3) Jarvis, Brenden 10 4) Zeller, Michael 12
6 Akron High School 'A'
1) Leavell, Keegan 12 2) Hottinger, Jourdan 12
3) Spear, Austin 11 4) Clarkson, Jared 9
Event 81 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Overland High School 'A'
1) Johnson, Jamal 10 2) Manlove, DeAnte 10
3) Prosser, Kevin 9 4) Thomas, Tre 10
3 Discovery Canyon High School 'A'
4 Niwot High School 'A'
5 Wheat Ridge High School 'A'
6 Chaparral High School 'A'
1) Bills, Spencer 11 2) Campbell, Ian 12
3) Ray, Curtis 12 4) McHenry, Gavin 12
Event 82 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Evergreen High School 'A'
1) Perez, Timothy 12 2) Cassell, John 11
3) Autry, Garrett 12 4) Olson, Braden 12
2 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Vaughns, Nigel 11 2) Johnson, Guy 12
3) Reynolds, DeMari 12 4)
3 Highlands Ranch High School 'A'
1) Mira, Michael 11 2) Petrick, Cody 12
3) Winslow, Ashton 12 4) Hansley, Joe 12
4 Fruita Monument High School 'A'
1) Winstanley, Derrik 12 2) Grasso, Vince 11
3) Lewis, James 12 4) Maston, Cody 10
5 Smoky Hill High School 'A'
1) Stepter, Brandon 12 2) Combs, Maliek 12
3) King, Tommy -- 4) Alexander, Isaiah 10
6 George Washington High School 'A'
7 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Cowdin, Steven 12 2) Brown, Daniel 10
3) Mascarenas, Skylar 9 4) Newsome, Austin 10
8 Sierra High School 'A'
1) Winters, Tytus 11 2) Johnson, Damien 11
3) Lee, Malieck 10 4) Perry, Tod'zae 10
Event 83 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Call, Geoff 12 2) Miller, Dylan 11
3) Freismuth, John -- 4) Long, Trevin 9
2 Arvada West High School 'A'
1) Lewis, Casey 10 2) Rios, Tristan 10
3) Feliciano, Garrett 10 4) Gureli, Jeremy 11
3 Littleton High School 'A'
4 Thomas Jefferson High School 'A'
5 Legacy High School 'A'
1) McWee, Camren 12 2) Drotar, Matthew 11
3) Rusk, Shawn 11 4) Royer, Jacob 10
6 Palmer High School 'A'
7 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Holliday, Marcus 12 2) Baldwin, Scott 12
3) Gunnarson, Austin 11 4) Emberley, Anthony 11
8 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Purvis, Jake 12 2) Weeks, Nathan 12
3) Bresson, Trevor 12 4) Mourning, Clark 11
Event 84 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thompson Valley High School 'A'
1) Dominguez, Lucas 11 2) Strobel, Josh 11
3) Burleson, Kraig 10 4) Doughman, Nash 11
2 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
3 ThunderRidge High School 'A'
4 Vista Ridge High School 'A'
1) Lewis, Josh 12 2) Warren, Demetrius 11
3) Cartagena, Brandon 11 4) Copeland, Pierre 10
5 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Einspahr, Harrison 12 2) Morris, Jake 10
3) Tripp, Noah 10 4) Robnett, Sean 12
6 Mountain View High School 'A'
7 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Sheh, Matt 11 2) Yoo, Evan 11
3) Pusey, Will -- 4) Skudneski, Travlor 11
8 Monarch High School 'A'
1) Peterson, Bryce 12 2) Leachman, Hunter 12
3) Leachman, Harrison 10 4) Marks, Ethan 10
Event 88 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hartman, Austin 9 Silver Creek
2 Connell, Dylan 10 Boulder High
3 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Linc
4 Dyer, Tommy 12 Niwot High S
5 Smith, Nathanael 10 Douglas Coun
6 Culhane, Marcus 10 Arvada West
7 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge
8 Gessing, Nate 10 Wasson High
9 Randolph, Raj 12 Bear Creek H
10 Sessions, Colt 10 Cheyenne Mou
11 Osborne, Rhys 11 Cherry Creek
12 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek
13 Kelley, Chase 11 Evergreen Hi
14 Burleson, Kraig 10 Thompson Val
15 Greco, Peter -- Wheat Ridge
Event 89 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tao, Benjamin 12 Discovery Ca
2 Norris, Nathanael 10 Douglas Coun
3 Sandin, Josh 11 Mountain Vie
4 Prinster, Ryan 10 Fairview Hig
5 Winslow, Ashton 12 Highlands Ra
6 Karber, Jack 11 Cheyenne Mou
7 Dupre, Jayson 11 Broomfield H
8 Kinchens, Jordan 12 Palmer High
9 Lane, Andre 11 Evergreen Hi
10 Scheer, Collin 11 Classical Ac
11 Rozier, Ian 12 ThunderRidge
12 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge
13 Hayes, Simon 12 Pine Creek H
14 Hanes, Dj 11 Wasson High
15 Turnage, Connor 10 Highlands Ra
Event 95 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kuzma, Zach 11 Cheyenne Mou
2 Baca, Justin 12 Highlands Ra
3 Hartman, Austin 9 Silver Creek
4 Long, Samuel 10 Boulder High
5 Spitler, Brandon 11 Discovery Ca
6 Herrera, Jesus 12 Abraham Linc
7 Cooney, Dixon 11 Mountain Vie
8 Carney, Bradley 10 Dakota Ridge
9 Hays, Josh 11 Estes Park H
10 Hanson, Ryan 9 Wheat Ridge
11 Marti, Nick 12 Evergreen Hi
12 Abdi, Mohammed 11 Overland Hig
13 Lopez, Brian 10 Vista Ridge
14 Sarabia, Alexander 9 Douglas Coun
15 Scheuer, Richie 9 Palmer High
16 Branigan, Troy 10 Mullen High
17 Lord, Nathan 12 Vista Ridge
18 Doyle, Adam 12 Cheyenne Mou
19 Ramirez, Deharian 10 Abraham Linc
20 Decamillis, Gavin 11 Denver East
21 Kohler, Logan 9 Wasson High
22 Laguna-Leon, Franz 10 Wasson High
23 McCurdy, William 9 Legacy High
24 VanDuyne, Cory 10 Legacy High
25 Withrow, Jack 10 Denver East
Event 96 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Swenson, Zach 10 Fairview Hig
2 Sarno, Matt 11 Broomfield H
3 Bloom, Cole -- ThunderRidge
4 Wilson, Nathan 12 Classical Ac
5 Hampson, Tucker 12 Boulder High
6 Rawlings, Levi 12 Wheat Ridge
7 Annis, Nick 12 Loveland Hig
8 Sitton, Parker 10 Monarch High
9 Cooney, Dayton 12 Mountain Vie
10 Molleur, Collin 10 Evergreen Hi
11 Bueno, Kevin 12 Niwot High S
12 Romine, Nick 9 Mountain Vis
13 Parker, Jared 10 Discovery Ca
14 Rangel, Ivan 10 Green Mounta
15 Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair 11 Overland Hig
16 Hall, Russ 10 Estes Park H
17 Barnhart, Phoenix 10 Palmer High
18 Marshall, Jack 12 Centaurus Hi
19 Nobel, Peter 11 Green Mounta
20 Braun, Chase 9 Mullen High
Event 97 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ruhl, Tanner 12 Smoky Hill H
2 Mitchem, Joe 12 Broomfield H
3 Sanchez, Richard 10 Fairview Hig
4 Waneka, Gus 12 Thompson Val
5 Tanton, Corey 12 Loveland Hig
6 Caswell, Grant 12 Cherry Creek
7 Zitzmann, Matt 12 Heritage Hig
8 Gunnarson, Austin 11 Silver Creek
9 Rhodes, Shane 10 Cherry Creek
10 Adams, Dylan 12 Smoky Hill H
11 Maas, Calvin 12 Littleton Hi
12 Estrella, Alani 12 Centaurus Hi
13 Sapakoff, Garrett 12 Littleton Hi
14 Bisbee, Chuck 10 Fruita Monum
15 Carter, Clinton 10 Douglas Coun
16 Avischious, Adam 12 Classical Ac
17 McDaniel, Josh 11 Mountain Vis
18 Harris, Nick 12 Niwot High S
19 Mckenna, Mike 12 Thompson Val
20 Yeager, Luke 10 Faith Christ
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Newsome, Austin 10 Douglas Coun
2 Winstanley, Derrik 12 Fruita Monum
3 Justice, Shayne 12 Palmer High
4 Cheesboro, Eric 12 Overland Hig
5 Holliday, Marcus 12 Silver Creek
6 Combs, Maliek 12 Smoky Hill H
7 Jackson, Kenyon 10 Denver East
8 Hardy, Brian 11 Silver Creek
Event 103 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sehkar, Daniel 11 Littleton Hi
2 Manzanares, Dillon 12 Niwot High S
3 Lewis, Casey 10 Arvada West
4 Lewis, James 12 Fruita Monum
5 Miller, Dylan 11 Loveland Hig
6 Pusey, Will -- Cherry Creek
7 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge
8 Drotar, Matthew 11 Legacy High
Event 104 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wiggins, Aaron 12 Denver East
2 Tate, Kenneth 12 Douglas Coun
3 Meade, Connor 12 Heritage Hig
4 Robnett, Sean 12 Broomfield H
5 Shields, Jamal 12 Thomas Jeffe
6 Cain, Jake 12 Heritage Hig
7 Cobb, Andrew 12 Fairview Hig
8 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek
Event 105 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland Hig
2 Rubley, Ryan 11 Mountain Vis
3 Meyer, Ben 12 Fairview Hig
4 Kittrell, Jalen 10 Highlands Ra
5 Mars, Jaylyn 11 Mullen High
6 Einspahr, Harrison 12 Broomfield H
7 Cartagena, Brandon 11 Vista Ridge
8 Warren, Demetrius 11 Vista Ridge
Event 107 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
11- Sapakoff, Garrett 12 Littleton Hi
13- Martin, Christian 11 Heritage Hig
21- Hart, Carson 10 Mountain Vis
12- Currie, Mark 12 Mountain Vis
3- Fortney, Evan 12 Faith Christ
8- Kaempfen, Ricardo 12 Fairview Hig
18- Marquardt, James 10 Faith Christ
22- Bigelow, Justin 12 ThunderRidge
20- Mast, David 12 Thompson Val
25- Moore, Paul 9 ThunderRidge
23- Kasberg, Dan 11 Smoky Hill H
1- Ames, Kyle 12 Smoky Hill H
19- Baldwin, Kevin 12 Thompson Val
9- Reid, Chandler 11 Centaurus Hi
10- Ricket, Jj 12 Broomfield H
5- Brudzinski, Alec 11 Cherry Creek
2- Williams, Brandon 12 Bear Creek H
4- Lowe, Stefan 12 Bear Creek H
6- Forsee, Ben 12 Broomfield H
7- Maloney, Joe 11 Durango High
15- Lucero, Jacob 10 Douglas Coun
24- McLain, Ian 11 Estes Park H
17- George, Joshua 12 Classical Ac
16- Odum, Matt 10 Cherry Creek
14- Wilburn, Conner 10 Classical Ac
Event 114 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Mullen High School 'A'
1) Vaughns, Nigel 11 2) Mars, Jaylyn 11
3) Molleur, Brennan 11 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12
4 Highlands Ranch High School 'A'
1) Allen, Clarence 11 2) Petrick, Cody 12
3) Winslow, Ashton 12 4) Randall, Josh 12
5 Mountain Vista High School 'A'
6 Wasson High School 'A'
1) Arellano, Jimmy 12 2) Laguna-Leon, Franz 10
3) Shoemaker, Aaron 10 4) Wright, Brandon 12
Event 115 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Wheat Ridge High School 'A'
3 Boulder High School 'A'
4 Niwot High School 'A'
5 Green Mountain High School 'A'
1) Nelson, Shane 12 2) Wilson, Branden 12
3) Coleman, Nick 10 4) Koenig, Evan 12
6 Overland High School 'A'
1) Abdi, Mohammed 11 2) Phoenix, Dayveon 11
3) Prosser, Kevin 9 4) Waynewood, Dominican 10
Event 116 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Discovery Canyon High School 'A'
2 Palmer High School 'A'
3 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A'
4 Cherry Creek High School 'A'
1) Brudzinski, Alec 11 2) Rhodes, Shane 10
3) Caswell, Grant 12 4) Skudneski, Travlor 11
5 Classical Academy, The 'A'
1) Purvis, Jake 12 2) Weeks, Nathan 12
3) Wilson, Nathan 12 4) Mourning, Clark 11
6 Vista Ridge High School 'A'
1) Warren, Demetrius 11 2) Johnson, Kyle 11
3) Gabel, Noah 11 4) Johnson, Aaron 10
7 Douglas County High School 'A'
1) Ubben, Tyler 11 2) Ketron, Tyler 10
3) Cowdin, Steven 12 4) Carter, Clinton 10
8 Silver Creek High School 'A'
1) Holliday, Marcus 12 2) Baldwin, Scott 12
3) Monahan, Erik 12 4) Gunnarson, Austin 11
Event 117 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Littleton High School 'A'
2 Thompson Valley High School 'A'
1) Mielke, Josh 12 2) Mckenna, Mike 12
3) Lara, Daniel 11 4) Dominguez, Lucas 11
3 Mountain View High School 'A'
4 Heritage High School 'A'
1) Zitzmann, Matt 12 2) Meade, Connor 12
3) Cain, Jake 12 4) Bevier, Cody 12
5 ThunderRidge High School 'A'
6 Broomfield High School 'A'
1) Einspahr, Harrison 12 2) Dickinson, Scott 12
3) Mitchem, Joe 12 4) Morris, Jake 10
7 Smoky Hill High School 'A'
1) Adams, Clayton 12 2) Ruhl, Tanner 12
3) Stepter, Brandon 12 4) Adams, Dylan 12
8 Loveland High School 'A'
1) Tanton, Corey 12 2) Call, Geoff 12
3) Annis, Nick 12 4) Miller, Dylan 11
History for Green Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Colorado
Show 3 more
|